Home > Events > Thyagaraja Aradhana 2017 Live Pancharatna Kritis DD Podhigai Jan 17

Thyagaraja Aradhana 2017 Live Pancharatna Kritis DD Podhigai Jan 17

Thiruvaiyaru Thyagaraja Aradhana 2017: DD Podhigai Live telecast 170th Thiruvaiyaru Thyagarajar Aradhana Festival 2017 Pancha Rathna Keerthana/ kirtana on January 17, 2017 youtube videos full event program, Watch Thanthi TV live coverage webcast podcast Thyagaraja Aradhana 2017 carnatic music festival live telecast time starts at 8.30 AM IST to 10.00 AM IST.

Thiruvaiyaru Thyagaraja Aradhana 2016 Live Pancharatna Kritis 28-1-2016

170th Aradhana Festival Pancha Rathna Keerthana on 17/01/2017 (Tuesday)

Thiruvaiyaru 170th Sathguru Sri Thyagarajar Aradhana Day programme list, program detail schedule on 17-01-2017 Sathguru Sri Thiyagaraja Swamigal Aradhana Festival organized by Sri thiyagabrahma mahotsava sabha. The festival starts on January 13, 2017 and ends on 17-1-2017

Jaya TV MGR 100 Birthday Celebration Live 17-1-2017 Full Program

Where and how to watch Thiruvaiyaru Thyagaraja Aradhana Festival Pancharatna Kritis? Watch DD Podhigai Live streaming online video of Thiruvaiyaru Thyagaraja Aradhana  pancharatna Kritis on 17-1-2017

Thiruvaiyaru Thyagaraja Aradhana 2017 Pancharatna Kritis Details

DD Podhigai Live Streaming Website:www.ddpodhigai.org.in/live.html

Telecast Date: 17-1-2017 (Tuesday)

Telecast Time: 8.30 AM IST – 10.00 AM IST (expected)

Watch Thyagarajar Aradhanai 2017 photos, gallery, pictures, images and video seen through :www.thiruvaiyaruthyagarajaaradhana.org

Watch Tamil TV Channnels: DD National, SVBC TTD, Bakthi TV, Sankara TV, Thanthi TV, Puthiya Thalaimurai, News7 Tamil, Jaya TV, Jaya Plus, Sun News, Polimer News are expected to telecast the event.

170th Sathguru Sri Thyagarajar Aradhana Day Schedule on January 17, 2017 (partial)

08.30 – 09.00 AM Mangala Isai

09.00 – 10.00 AM Aradhana

10.00 – 10.30 AM Nadhaswaram

10.30 – 11.00 AM Smt. Visaka Hari & Party – Harikatha

11.00 – 11.30 AM Sri.Thamal Ramakrishnan – Upanyasam

11.30 – 11.45 AM Rudhrapattinam Sri.S.Ramakanth – Vocal

11.45 – 12.00 Noon Sri.Pattabiram Pandit – Vocal

12.00 – 12.15 PM Kumari.M.Amrutharanjani – Vocal

 12.15 – 12.30 PM Smt.Savitha Sriram – Vocal

12.30 – 12.45 PM Kumari.Amruthamurali – Vocal

12.45 – 01.00 PM Chennai Sri.K.Sathyanarayana – Keyboard

01.00 – 01.10 PM Thanjavur Selvi.A.Dhiksha – Vocal

01.10 – 01.20 PM Secenderabad Saradha Cultural Trust & Party – Vocal

 01.20 – 01.30 PM Lalitha Ramachandra Students – Vocal

01.30 – 01.40 PM Chennai Saradhi Acadamy Students – Veena

01.40 – 01.50 PM Chennai.Smt.K.S.Suba – Vocal

 01.50 – 02.00 PM Sri.N.Sriraman – Vocal

 02.00 – 02.10 PM Mirerana Charitable Trust Students

 02.10 – 02.20 PM Chennai N.V.Giridhar – Vocal

02.20 – 02.30 PM Kadayanallur Sri.Sangaranarayanan – Veena

 02.30 – 02.40 PM Sri.V.Balakrishnan – Vocal

02.40 – 02.50 PM Chennai Sri.Raji Mohanakrishnan – Vocal

02.50 – 03.00 PM Trichy M.S.Nithya – Vocal

03.00 – 03.15 PM Selaiyur Sri.P.V.Shanmugam

03.15 – 03.30 PM Koleri Sri.G.Vinothkumar Koleri Sri.N.Boopathi – Nadhaswaram

03.30 – 03.45 PM Thirukarukavur Sri.T.K.Saravanan Vallam Sri.V.M.Suresh – Nadhaswaram

03.45 – 04.00 PM Thirupamburam Brothers Sri.T.S.N.Kunjithapatham Sri.T.S.N.Seshagopalan – Nadhaswaram

04.00 – 04.15 PM Smt.R.Madhumitha – Vocal

04.15 – 04.30 PM Thiruvaiyaru Smt.B.V.Jayasri – Vocal

4.30 – 04.45 PM Thiruvanandapuram Smt.N.J.Nandhini – Vocal

04.45 – 05.00 PM Kumbakonam Sri.Sankararaman – Vocal

05.00 – 05.15 PM Smt.B.Suchithra – Vocal

05.15 – 05.30 PM Sengottai. Sri.S.Hariharasubramaniyam – Vocal

05.30 – 05.45 PM Kolkata Sri.K.Srividhya – Vocal

05.45 – 06.00 PM Thirubuvanam Sri.G.Aathmanaban – Vocal

06.00 – 06.20 PM Injikkudi Sri.E.P.Ganesan Thirupampuram Sri.T.S.N.Kunjithapatham – Nadhaswaram

06.20 – 06.40 PM Sri.S.Kasim Sri.S.Babu – Nadhaswaram

 06.40 – 07.00 PM Mambalam Sri.M.K.S.Siva Mambalam Sri.S.N.Manikandan – Nadhaswaram

07.00 – 07.20 PM Thadepalli Sri.Loganadhasharma – Vocal

07.20 – 07.40 PM Smt.Nirmala Rajasekar – Veena

07.40 – 08.00 PM Smt.S.Mahathi – Vocal Sri.Pappu Gnanadev – Violin

8.00 P.M. SRI THYAGARAJA SWAMIGAL THIRUVEEDHI ULA

08.00 – 08.20 PM Smt.Mahanathi Shobana Vignesh – Vocal

08.20 – 08.40 PM Smt. Dhuvaram Lakshmi – Vocal

08.40 – 09.00 PM Sri.N.Vijaysiva – Vocal

09.00 – 09.20 PM Sri.K.J.Yesudas – Vocal

09.20 – 09.40 PM Kunnakudi Sri.M.Balamuralikrishna – Vocal

09.40 – 10. 00 PM “Thiruvaiyaru Brothers” Sri.S.Narasimhan Sri.S.Venkatesan – Vocal

10.00 – 10.20 PM Aalangudi Sri.A.V.Pakkirisami Aalangudi Sri.A.V.P.Gopalakirishnan – Nadhaswaram

10.20 – 10.40 PM Kanjipuram Sri.M.K.Pazhani Koleri Sri.G.Vinothkumar – Nadhaswarm

 10.40 – 11.00 PM Kalyanapuram Sri.M.Ganesan Kalyanapuram Sri.K.G. Karthikeyan – Nadhaswaram ANJANEYA UTSAVAM SUBHAM

Related Post

About Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *