Download http://bigtheme.net/joomla Free Templates Joomla! 3
Home > Entertainment > Oscars Award 2016 Live Full Show Hotstar.com Winner List

Oscars Award 2016 Live Full Show Hotstar.com Winner List

Watch Oscars Award 2016 Live Streaming online Hotstar.com in India 29-2-2016 full video

asker Oscar awards Live telecast Star Movies HD TV, Full Show Telecast Date: 29-2-2016 & Time: 5.30 AM IST, Winner List, 88th Academy Awards Show Host, Producer & Director

88th Academy Awards / Oscars Award 2016 ceremony to honor artists and technicians for their contributions in film released in 2015, Oscars award function held on February 28, 2016 at Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, California beginning at 5:30 p.m. PST. Indian Date And Time: Feb 29, 2016 at 5.30 AM IST.

Watch Sun TV IIFA Awards 2016 Full Show 28-2-2016

Every year Academy Awards presented by Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS), Oscars given under 24 categories, Oscars 2016 live telecast United States by ABC Television Network. This year Academy Awards 2016 show will be host by Actor Chris Rock for second time previously hosted 77th ceremony was held in 2005.

asker award 2016, oscar award 2016 winner list, oscar award 2016 best movie, download oscar award 2016 pdf, oscar award 2016 best actor, oscar award 2016 best film, oscar award 2016 venue

Gemini TV telecast IIFA utsavam Awards Full Show 28-2-2016

Oscars Award 2016 Live Special Stage Performance

Watch Oscars Award 2016 Live special stage Performance Lady Gaga Til It Happens to You from The Hunting Ground special performance Writing’s on the Wall from Spectre, Sam Smith, The Weeknd performance Earned It from Fifty Shades of Grey and Dave Grohl. Watch and here your favorite award winners emotional speech at oscars 2016.

88th Academy Awards / Oscars 2016 Date, Show Host, Producer & Director Details

Date: Feb 28, 2016
Site: Dolby Theatre, Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, U.S
Host: Chris Rock
Producer: David Hill, Reginald Hudlin
Director: Glenn Weiss

Surya TV IIFA utsavam Awards 2016 Full Show 28-2-2016

Where and How to Watch 88th Academy Awards / Oscars Award 2016 Live in India

The oscars will be live telecast streaming on Feb 29, 2016 – Telecast starting time 5.30 AM IST, full show repeat will be telecast on the same day evening 8.30 PM IST.

Oscars Awards 2016 telecast indian TV channels Star Movies, Star Movies HD, Star Movies Select HD. Apart from the Television list, oscars 2016 live stream can be seen through Hotstar.com or Hotstar App

Watch Udaya TV IIFA Awards Utsavam 28-2-2016

How & Where to Watch Oscars Live Stream 2016 online

Oscars red carpet live coverage begins at 7e|4p, and then awards ceremony at 8:30e|5:30p. Stay tuned on ABC television. Oscars 2016 live stream can seen online through ABC.com watch it through official ABC app. ABC live streaming Oscars in Chicago, Los Angeles, New York City, Philadelphia, Fresno, Houston, Raleigh-Durham, and San Francisco.

oscar.go.com/live

Oscars Awards 2016 Winners and nominees

88th Academy Awards 2016 nominees were announced on January 14, 2016, at 5:30 a.m. PST (13:30 UTC), at the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills, California, by directors Guillermo del Toro and Ang Lee, Academy president Cheryl Boone Isaacs, and actor John Krasinski. The Revenant received twelve nominees under various award categories. The complete list of nominees for Academy Awards / Oscars 2016 are given below.

Oscars Awards 2016 Broadcast Worldwide TV Channels List 

CountryTV Channel Network
USAABC
CanadaCTV
MexicoTNT
AustraliaNine Network
South AfricaM-Net’s M-Net Movies
U.K.Sky Movies
GermanyProSieben
FranceCanalPlus
ItalySky Italia’s Sky Cinema
SpainTelefonica
HungaryDuna TV
PolandCanalPlus
ChinaM1905
JapanPrime channel
KoreaCGV
IndiaStar Movies and Star Movies Select HD
AsiaHBO Asia
Oscars Awards 2016 Live Star Movies HD Select HD on Feb 29, 2016
Oscars Awards 2016 Live Star Movies HD Select HD on Feb 29, 2016

Academy Awards / Oscars 2016 Nominations Full List

Best Picture
The Big Short – Brad Pitt, Dede Gardner, and Jeremy Kleiner
Bridge of Spies – Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt, and Kristie Macosko Krieger
Brooklyn – Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey
Mad Max: Fury Road – Doug Mitchell and George Miller
The Martian – Simon Kinberg, Ridley Scott, Michael Schaefer, and Mark Huffam
The Revenant – Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Mary Parent, and Keith Redmon
Room – Ed Guiney
Spotlight – Michael Sugar, Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, and Blye Pagon Faust

Best Director
Adam McKay – The Big Short
George Miller – Mad Max: Fury Road
Alejandro G. Iñárritu – The Revenant
Lenny Abrahamson – Room
Tom McCarthy – Spotlight

Best Actor
Bryan Cranston – Trumbo as Dalton Trumbo
Matt Damon – The Martian as Mark Watney
Leonardo DiCaprio – The Revenant as Hugh Glass
Michael Fassbender – Steve Jobs as Steve Jobs
Eddie Redmayne – The Danish Girl as Lili Elbe

Best Actress
Cate Blanchett – Carol as Carol Aird
Brie Larson – Room as Joy “Ma” Newsome
Jennifer Lawrence – Joy as Joy Mangano
Charlotte Rampling – 45 Years as Kate Mercer
Saoirse Ronan – Brooklyn as Eilis Lacey

Best Supporting Actor
Christian Bale – The Big Short as Michael Burry
Tom Hardy – The Revenant as John Fitzgerald
Mark Ruffalo – Spotlight as Michael Rezendes
Mark Rylance – Bridge of Spies as Rudolf Abel
Sylvester Stallone – Creed as Rocky Balboa

Best Supporting Actress
Jennifer Jason Leigh – The Hateful Eight as Daisy Domergue
Rooney Mara – Carol as Therese Belivet
Rachel McAdams – Spotlight as Sacha Pfeiffer
Alicia Vikander – The Danish Girl as Gerda Wegener
Kate Winslet – Steve Jobs as Joanna Hoffman

Best Original Screenplay
Bridge of Spies – Matt Charman, Ethan Coen, and Joel Coen
Ex Machina – Alex Garland
Inside Out – Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley, and Ronnie del Carmen
Spotlight – Tom McCarthy and Josh Singer
Straight Outta Compton – Jonathan Herman, Andrea Berloff, S. Leigh Savidge, and Alan Wenkus

Best Adapted Screenplay
The Big Short – Adam McKay and Charles Randolph from The Big Short by Michael Lewis
Brooklyn – Nick Hornby from Brooklyn by Colm Tóibín
Carol – Phyllis Nagy from The Price of Salt by Patricia Highsmith
The Martian – Drew Goddard from The Martian by Andy Weir
Room – Emma Donoghue from Room by Emma Donoghue

Best Animated Feature Film
Anomalisa – Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson, and Rosa Tran
Boy & the World – Alê Abreu
Inside Out – Pete Docter and Jonas Rivera
Shaun the Sheep Movie – Mark Burton and Richard Starzak
When Marnie Was There – Hiromasa Yonebayashi and Yoshiaki Nishimura

Best Foreign Language Film
Embrace of the Serpent (Colombia) in Spanish – Ciro Guerra
Mustang (France) in Turkish – Deniz Gamze Ergüven
Son of Saul (Hungary) in Hungarian – László Nemes
Theeb (Jordan) in Arabic – Naji Abu Nowar
A War (Denmark) in Danish – Tobias Lindholm

Best Documentary – Feature
Amy – Asif Kapadia and James Gay-Rees
Cartel Land – Matthew Heineman and Tom Yellin
The Look of Silence – Joshua Oppenheimer and Signe Byrge Sørensen
What Happened, Miss Simone? – Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby, and Justin Wilkes
Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom – Evgeny Afineevsky and Den Tolmor

Best Documentary – Short Subject
Body Team 12 – David Darg and Bryn Mooser
Chau, Beyond the Lines – Courtney Marsh and Jerry Franck
Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah – Adam Benzine
A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness – Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
Last Day of Freedom – Dee Hibbert-Jones and Nomi Talisman

Best Live Action Short Film
Ave Maria – Eric Dupont and Basil Khalil
Day One – Henry Hughes
Everything Will Be Okay – Patrick Vollrath
Shok – Jamie Donoughue
Stutterer – Benjamin Cleary and Serena Armitage

Best Animated Short Film
Bear Story – Pato Escala Pierart and Gabriel Osorio Vargas
Prologue – Imogen Sutton and Richard Williams
Sanjay’s Super Team – Nicole Paradis Grindle and Sanjay Patel
We Can’t Live Without Cosmos – Konstantin Bronzit
World of Tomorrow – Don Hertzfeldt

Best Original Score
Bridge of Spies – Thomas Newman
Carol – Carter Burwell
The Hateful Eight – Ennio Morricone
Sicario – Jóhann Jóhannsson
Star Wars: The Force Awakens – John Williams

Best Original Song
“Earned It” from Fifty Shades of Grey – Music and Lyric by Ahamad Balshe (Belly), Stephan Moccio, Jason “Daheala” Quenneville, Abel Tesfaye (The Weeknd)
“Manta Ray” from Racing Extinction – Music by J. Ralph, Lyric by Antony Hegarty
“Simple Song #3” from Youth – Music and Lyric by David Lang
“Til It Happens to You” from The Hunting Ground – Music and Lyric by Lady Gaga and Diane Warren
“Writing’s on the Wall” from Spectre – Music and Lyric by Jimmy Napes and Sam Smith

Best Sound Editing
Mad Max: Fury Road – Mark A. Mangini and David White
The Martian – Oliver Tarney
The Revenant – Martin Hernández and Lon Bender
Sicario – Alan Robert Murray
Star Wars: The Force Awakens – Matthew Wood and David Acord

Best Sound Mixing
Bridge of Spies – Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom, and Drew Kunin
Mad Max: Fury Road – Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff, and Ben Osmo
The Martian – Paul Massey, Mark Taylor, and Mac Ruth
The Revenant – Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom, and Chris Duesterdiek
Star Wars: The Force Awakens – Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio, and Stuart Wilson

Best Production Design
Bridge of Spies – Rena DeAngelo, Bernhard Henrich, and Adam Stockhausen
The Danish Girl – Michael Standish and Eve Stewart
Mad Max: Fury Road – Colin Gibson and Lisa Thompson
The Martian – Celia Bobak and Arthur Max
The Revenant – Jack Fisk and Hamish Purdy

Best Cinematography
Carol – Ed Lachman
The Hateful Eight – Robert Richardson
Mad Max: Fury Road – John Seale
The Revenant – Emmanuel Lubezki
Sicario – Roger Deakins

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared – Love Larson and Eva von Bahr
Mad Max: Fury Road – Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega, and Damian Martin
The Revenant – Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman, and Robert Pandini

Best Costume Design
Carol – Sandy Powell
Cinderella – Sandy Powell
The Danish Girl – Paco Delgado
Mad Max: Fury Road – Jenny Beavan
The Revenant – Jacqueline West

Best Film Editing
The Big Short – Hank Corwin
Mad Max: Fury Road – Margaret Sixel
The Revenant – Stephen Mirrione
Spotlight – Tom McArdle
Star Wars: The Force Awakens – Maryann Brandon and Mary Jo Markey

Best Visual Effects
Ex Machina – Mark Williams Ardington, Sara Bennett, Paul Norris, and Andrew Whitehurst
Mad Max: Fury Road – Andrew Jackson, Dan Oliver, Andy Williams, and Tom Wood
The Martian – Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence, Richard Stammers, and Steven Warner
The Revenant – Richard McBride, Matt Shumway, Jason Smith, and Cameron Waldbauer
Star Wars: The Force Awakens – Chris Corbould, Roger Guyett, Paul Kavanagh, and Neal Scanlan

Related Post

About Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *