Download http://bigtheme.net/joomla Free Templates Joomla! 3
Home > Others > ADMK Vetpalar Pattiyal Chennai Councillor Elections 2016 Candidate List

ADMK Vetpalar Pattiyal Chennai Councillor Elections 2016 Candidate List

Chennai Councillor Elections 2016 ADMK Vetpalar Pattiyal/ ADMK Councillor Candidate List 2016: Tamilnadu Ulatchi Therthal Chennai Managaratchi Elections 2016 Chennai Corporation Election 2016 ADMK ward councillor Candidates List for 200 wards released on September 26, 2016.

Thiruparankundram, Aravakurichi, Thanjavur Elections 2016 Live Schedule

Download Chennai Corporation Elections 2016 ADMK Ward councillor Candidates List / AA Thi Mu ka Vetpalar Pattiyal 2016, Chennai councillor elections 2016 candidate list, ADMK Chennai ward councillor name list 2016

Tamilnadu Chief Minister, ADMK Chief Jayalalitha announced councillor candidates upcoming local bodies election in 12 municipal corporations. It includes 200 ward councillor candidates in Chennai corporation. Tamilnadu local body election to be held on October 17 & 19, 2016. 109 female candidates are contest for the elections.

Also Check: ADMK Vetpalar Pattiyal 2016 /AIADMK Election Candidate List

ADMK announced ward councillor candidates for 12 corporations of Tamil Nadu: Chennai, Coimbatore, Madurai, Tiruchirappalli, Salem, Tirunelveli, Thoothukudi, Tiruppur, Erode, Vellore, Thanjavur and Dindigul

Chennai Municipal Corporation Elections 2016 ADMK Candidates List/ AA Thi Mu ka Vetpalar Pattiyal 2016

No.ZoneWard(s) 
1Thiruvottiyur1–14Ward 1: Ezhil arasi, Ward 2: Selvam, Ward 3: C Bommi, Ward 4: Saravanan, Ward 5: Ajax Paramasivam, Ward 6: Manikumar, Ward 7: Kuppan, Ward 8: Ramalakshmi Murugesan, Ward 9: Mu Ponguzhali, Ward 10: Rajendran, Ward 11: Vilma, Ward 12: M.S Arasu, Ward 13: Sagayamarry, Ward 14: jebamalai marry
2Manali15–21Ward 15: Vennila, Ward 16: lingeswari, Ward 17: Rathiya, Ward 18: Pramela, Ward 19: Prathaban, Ward 20: Sarathy Parthiban, Ward 21: Rajasekar
3Madhavaram22–33Ward 22: Bharathi, Ward 23: Anitha, Ward 24: Delhi babu , Ward 25: Anbumani Varges, Ward 26: Velayutham, Ward 27: Ramani, Ward 28: Ravi, Ward 29: Socrates, Ward 30: Dhatchinamoorthy, Ward 31: Jeevitha, Ward 32: Sampathkumar, Ward 33: Shanthi Ethiraj
4Tondiarpet34–48Ward 34: Kalpana, Ward 35: Senthilkumar, Ward 36: Lakshmi narayanan, Ward 37: Loganathan, Ward 38: santhanam, Ward 39: pramila, Ward 40: indhuja, Ward 41: sasirekha, Ward 42: Thulasi, Ward 43: Venmani, Ward 44: Patchaiammal, Ward 45: Krishnaveni, Ward 46: Socrates, Ward 47: babu, Ward 48: Yasotha
5Royapuram49–63Ward 49: Ranjani, Ward 50: Gracy, Ward 51: Indhira, Ward 52: Hemalatha, Ward 53: Kaliyamoorthy, Ward 54: Babuji Gowtham, Ward 55: Girinath, Ward 56: Ravi, Ward 57: Arulvel aka aavin, Ward 58: Kumari narayanan, Ward 59: Mayuri, Ward 60: Seema basher, Ward 61: Ayesha Munavara, Ward 62: kalaiselvi, Ward 63: Ravikumar
6Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar64–78Ward 64: Ganga su Suresh, Ward 65: Ganesh, Ward 66: Jayabhavani, Ward 67: Kanchana, Ward 68: Dhanapriya, Ward 69: Anjali, Ward 70: Jayashri Mahesh, Ward 71: Gokulan, Ward 72: Sivakumar, Ward 73: Sugumar, Ward 74: Manjula, Ward 75: Santhana Krishnan, Ward 76: Revathi, Ward 77: Sukanya, Ward 78: Bala ganga
7Ambattur79–93Ward 79: Dhanalakshmi, Ward 80: Prabhakar, Ward 81: Valli, Ward 82: Prabhakaran, Ward 83: Deepa siyalam, Ward 84: john, Ward 85: vanmathi, Ward 86: Mani, Ward 87: Ramesh, Ward 88: Sharmila, Ward 89: Valarmathi, Ward 90: Ayyanar, Ward 91: Punithavathi, Ward 92: Ramesh, Ward 93: Kuppamal
8Anna Nagar94–108Ward 94: Sutha Mohan, Ward 95: Fathima, Ward 96: Mangai Ragupathi, Ward 97: Muralitharan, Ward 98: Saraanan, Ward 99: Bharani, Ward 100: Nagajyothi, Ward 101: Karthiyayani, Ward 102: Sandhiya, Ward 103: Vasuki, Ward 104: Sathyapriya, Ward 105: Hemnath, Ward 106: Dhasarathan, Ward 107: Ward Manibala, Ward 108: Murugan
9Teynampet109–126Ward 109: Sathasivam, Ward 110: Kanthaswamy, Ward 111: kanchana, Ward 112: Muthalagu, Ward 113: Kamathchi, Ward 114: Sebastin Ponnaiyah, Ward 115: Sivasubramaniyan, Ward 116: Deventhiran, Ward 117: Arumugam aka chinnaiyah, Ward 118: Vijay, Ward 119: Malathi, Ward 120: Dhanam aka dhanalaakshmi, Ward 121: Yamini, Ward 122: Durga, Ward 123: Karpagam, Ward 124: Sharmila, Ward 125: Sumathi, Ward 126: Mahalakshmi Ramu
10Kodambakkam127–142Ward 127: Malai rajan, Ward 128: Reeta annamalai, Ward 129: Kalpana, Ward 130: Bhuvana Venkat, Ward 131: Gunasekaran, Ward 132: Ananthi Prabha Velumani, Ward 133: Velvizhi, Ward 134: kanchana, Ward 135: Rama Jayaraman, Ward 136: Deiventhiran, Ward 137: Palani, Ward 138: saminathan, Ward 139: subha, Ward 140: saithai kadumbadi, Ward 141: Palraj, Ward 142: Saithai santhoshraj
11Valasaravakkam143–155Ward 143: Immanuvel, Ward 144: Kavitha, Ward 145: Sathiyanathan, Ward 146: Jeevanantham, Ward 147: Presilla, Ward 148: Kumar, Ward 149: Nagammal, Ward 150: Janarthanam, Ward 151: Gowri lucky murugan, Ward 152: Shanthi, Ward 153: Latha Kumar, Ward 154: Sumathi venugopal, Ward 155: Sekhar
12Alandur156–167Ward 156: Govindharaj, Ward 157: Pandiyan, Ward 158: Kavitha Rajan, Ward 159: Parameshwari, Ward 160: Latha rejendrababu, Ward 161: Baby balakrishnan, Ward 162: Dhanasekaran, Ward 163: Gopala Krishnan, Ward 164: Parimala nandhakumar, Ward 165: Nareshkumar, Ward 166: Venkatraman, Ward 167: Hema bharani prasath
13Adyar170–182Ward 170: Egai Lu. Srinivasan aka seenu,

Ward 171: Babu, Ward 172: Koturpuram seetharaman, Ward 173: Selvi, Ward 174: Mohan, Ward 175: Devaki, Ward 176: santha, Ward 177: Velacherry Saravanan, Ward 178: Velacherry Moorthy, Ward 179: Amul Shankar, Ward 180: Parvathy jyothi, Ward 181: Jamuna, Ward 182: Revathi kumaran

14Perungudi168, 169
183–191
Ward 168: Swapna ranjith kumar, Ward 169: Jayanthi Kumar, Ward 183: Ambhika krishnamoorthy, Ward 184: Kandhan, Ward 185: Bharani Rajendran, Ward 186: Janakiraman, Ward 187: Uma Thiyagarajan, Ward 188: Ponnusami, Ward 189: Ethiraj, Ward 190: Sivaprakasam aka prakash, Ward 191: Kantha alka santhi sekar
15Sholinganallur192–200Ward 192: Neelankarai, Ward 193: Malathi Govindasamy, Ward 194: Selvi baskar, Ward 195: Poornima baskar, Ward 196: Rajan, Ward 197: Leo Sundaram, Ward 198: kuthbudheen, Ward 199: Menaka Shankar, Ward 200: Annakili

Also Check: Tamilnadu Ullatchi Therthal 2016 Live Date, TN Local Body Election Result

Mayor Candidates 2016 / Mayor Vetpalar 2016 (expected)

Mayor candidates, out of 12 Mayors, only three mayors from Salem, Trichy  and Thanjavur corporations are given seat this time.

In Salem, sitting Mayor S Soundappan and Deputy Mayor M Natesan are contesting again, In Trichy, sitting Mayor MSR Jaya is contesting from ward No 51 while former Mayor Charubala Thondaiman contesting from ward No.44, recently joined in AIADMK and In Thanjavur, sitting Mayor Savithri Gopal is contesting again.

In Chennai, N Balaganga party north Chennai district secretary N Balaganga contesting from ward No.78 and JCD Prabhakar contesting from ward No.80 are consider to be the key mayor candidate. Sitting Mayor Saidai S Duraisamy not given seat this year.

Other Parties contest in the elections are DMK, Congress, Tamil Manila Congress, BJP, Makkal Nalla kootani (MDMK, DMDK / The mu thi ka, VCK, CMP, CPIM), Pa Ma Ka / PMK. Major opposition party Thi Mu Ka / DMK Party yet to announce Candidates List.

Related Post

About Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *