Download http://bigtheme.net/joomla Free Templates Joomla! 3
Home > Diwali > Diwali Special Bus 2016 – tnstc.in Online Ticket Booking Reservation Chennai CMBT Bus stand

Diwali Special Bus 2016 – tnstc.in Online Ticket Booking Reservation Chennai CMBT Bus stand

Tamilnadu Chief Minister Jayalalitha announces diwali special bus for this year diwali festival to be celebrated on October 30, 2016. Tamilnadu government released a press release today, as per the notification total of 11959 special buses are operated across tamilnadu.

Diwali Special Bus from Chennai-koyambedu Bus stand (CMBT)

Diwali special buses from Chennai – CMBT – koyambedu Bus stand will be operated from November 06, 2015 to November 10, 2015. Total of 4271 special buses will be operated from Chennai to other important places of tamilnadu. 1106 buses will operate on 06-11-2015, 1146 special buses will operate on 07-11-2015, 825 special buses will operate on 08-11-2015 and 1194 special buses will operate on 09-11-2015 from Chennai to all district headquarters and important terminals Madurai, Coimbatore, Trichy, Tirunelveli, Nagercoil, Kumbakonam, Salem, Tuticorin, Neyveli, Thanjavur, Tiruchendur etc.,

Diwali Special Bus across Tamilnadu

Similarly Diwali special buses will be operated from various district in tamilnadu from November 06, 2015 to November 10, 2015. 1554 buses will operate on 06-11-2015, 1717 special buses will operate on 07-11-2015, 1822 special buses will operate on 08-11-2015 and 2595 special buses will operate on 09-11-2015 in tamilnadu. Total of 7688 special buses will be operated across district and various terminals in tamilnadu.

After diwali festival same number of buses will be operated from November 10, 2015 to November 16, 2015 for return from their origin.

Diwali Special Bus SETC TNSTC from Chennai CMBT Bus Stand

Diwali Special Bus ticket reservation online

The online ticket reservation for the Diwali Special buses operated more than 300 KM can be book through www.tnstc.in. The passengers can book SETC Ultra Deluxe Bus, Ordinary bus and AC Volvo Bus. TNSTC plan to open 25 computer ticket reservation counters for the passenger to reserve tickets. For more details about diwali special bus departure timing contact the respective bus depot

Diwali Omni bus fare complaint number

If omni buses collect high fare from the passengers during diwali can make their complaint to the number 044-24794709. Immediate actions will taken against the booked complaints.

TNSTC Computer Reservation Centers Contact Numbers

Computer Reservation CentersContact Numbers
Chennai – Koyambedu(CMBT)044 – 24794709
Chennai – Ambattur (OT)9445102178
Chennai – Anna Nagar (West)9941232237
Chennai – Mahindra City9444923882
Chennai – Parrys Counter044 – 25341112
Chennai – Perambur Pattalam9840200828
Chennai – Perangalathur8939033818
Chennai – Poonamallee9677002068
Chennai – Red hills044-26323298
Chennai – Royapettah9940032660
Chennai – Shenoy Nagar044 – 25386549
Chennai – Singaperumal Kovil7667666792
Chennai – T. Nagar – SETC Reservation Counter9597315973
Chennai – Tambaram044 – 22386088
Chennai – Thiruvanmiyur9551232299
Chennai – Thiruvotriyur – MTC Bus stand044 – 25730577
Chennai – Tiruvotriyur – Near Vellayan Chettiyar School044 – 42019492
Chennai – Vyasarpadi9094090146
Adhiramapattinam9965334414
Alankudi9788840420
Aranthangi9443494267
Aruppukotai (Own Premises)9790446606
Bangalore– Majestic (KBS)080 – 22879280
Bangalore- Shantinagar BMTC Bus stand09980311033
Batlaguntu7358712390
Bodi9894925096
Chidambaram04144 – 222100
Coimbatore8508717282
Coimbatore-Dhanalaxmi Nagar8760815668
Cuddalore9344684644
Cumbam04554 – 272900
Devakottai04561 – 260066
Dindigul9443361768
Ernakulam0484 -2372616
Ernakulam – Vyattila0484-4020775
Erode0424 – 2265665
Gudalore(Ooty)9442622305
Hosur04344 – 247355
Kadayanallur9788191670
Kadayanallur counter 29788191670
Kanyakumari NTC Bus Stand04652-246019
Karaikal04368 – 221995
Karaikkudi04565 – 237697
Karur04324 – 230680
Kazhugumalai9500437440
Kodaikanal8489272077
Kovilpatti9842125618
Kumbakonam0435 – 2431251
Kumbakonam – Thepperumanallur Road9626882457
Madurai- Mattuthavani Bs0452 – 4219938
Madurai- Periyar Bs0452 – 2339222
Madurai-S S Colony9043855546
Mannargudi04367 – 227370
Marthandam04651 – 271997
Mayiladuthurai04364 – 222455
Melakadayannalur9443783113
Nagapatinam04365 – 242455
Nagercoil – Distillery Road8508999929
Nagercoil – Setc Bus Stand04652 – 451010
Nagercoil Vadessery04652 – 229988
Nagoor9600477786
Namakkal9600304728
Neyveli95784934599
Ooty0423 – 2451666
Palani04545 – 242208
Palghat9037017044
Panrutty9976453091
Paramakudi9842653643
Pattukottai04373 – 252151
Peraiyur9943669727
Pollachi04259 – 223955
Ponnamaravathy9092787078
Puducherry9042647944
Pudukottai9698865208
Puliyankudi9842135570
Rajapalyam9944666466
Rameshwaram04573 – 221263
Ramnad04567 – 222676
Salem0427 – 4264160
Sankarankoil9698559559
Satthankulam (Own Premises)9976691845
Shencottah9487898351
Sivaganga7373202474
Sivakasi9976647603
Srivilliputhur9943334999
Thanjavur9344686520
Theni New Bus Stand9629608001
Theni Old Bus Stand9566615855
Thenkasi04633 – 280128
Thiruvaiyaru9443130644
Thiruthurai, poondi (Own Premises)9443402009
Thondi9994607062
Tiruchendur9842197092
Tirukkoilur9965584948
Tirumangalam0452 – 4361573
Tirunelveli – Palayamkottai7845050787
Tirunelveli- New Bus Stand0462 – 2554468
Tirunelveli- Old Bus Stand0462 – 2320044
Tirupathi0877 – 2225324
Tiruppur0421 – 4242298
Tiruvannamalai04175 – 254355
Tiruvarur04366 – 221020
Trichy – Chatiram Bus Stand9487523432
Trichy – Melachinthamani8903600862
Trichy ( Muncipal B S)0431 – 4000990
Trichy (Setc Counter)0431 – 4000990
Trivandrum0471 – 2327756
Tuticorin0461 – 2345340
Udankudi9486251236
Udumalpet9894327100
Usilampatti9884860701
Valliyur04637 – 222030
Vasudevanallur9865136628
Vedaranyam7200658659
Vellore04162 – 220552
Vellore -Thirunagar9894594223
Villupuram9791919692
Villupuram – Nehuruji Road9500717152
Villupuram – Trichy Main Road9443816006
Virudhachalam9943953799
Virudhachalam – Cuddalore Main Road
Virudhanagar8056633588
Velankanni9786783686

Related Post

About Vijay

One comment

  1. make ese online bus ticket booking please

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *