Home > Sports > IPL 2016 > IPL 2016 Players Salary List/Top 10 IPL Paid Players Details

IPL 2016 Players Salary List/Top 10 IPL Paid Players Details

ipl players salary in rupees 2016, ipl players salary structure, ipl players salary 2016, ipl players salary list 2016, ipl players salary per year, IPL Highest paid Indian player 2016, Highest paid foreign players in IPL 2016, Virat Kohli Salary in 2016 IPL, Dhoni Salary in 2016 IPL, IPL 2016 AB de Villiers Salary, IPL 2016 Top 5 players list details

The list of IPL 2016 retained players salary list was released by BCCI, in the list Virat Kohli, captain of Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB) got 15 Crores INR and becomes the highest paid player in VIVO ipl 2016, while Shikhar Dhawan of Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH) got Rs 12.5 Crores and M S Dhoni , captain of Team Pune also got Rs 12.5 Crores becomes the second highest paid players in IPL 2016, third, fourth highest played salary getters of 2016 IPL are Rohit Sharma captain of Mumbai Indians (MI) got Rs 11.5 Crores as salary for the IPL 2016 and Gautam Gambhir captain of  Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR) got Rs 10 Crores as salary. Indian Premier League 9 / IPL 9 / Indian Premier League 2016. IPL 2016 Auction Live Also check IPL 2016 Released Players List Team Wise & IPL 2016 Players Retention List-Retained Players List

[wpsr_sharethis]

VIVO IPL 2016 Players Salary List Details
VIVO IPL 2016 Players Salary List Details

IPL 2016 Players Salary List

VIVO IPL 2016 TeamPlayers NameCountryPurse Deduction (INR)Actual Salary (INR)
Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)Virat KohliIndia125,000,000.00150,000,000.00
Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)Shikhar DhawanIndia125,000,000.00125,000,000.00
Team PuneM S DhoniIndia125,000,000.00125,000,000.00
Mumbai Indians (MI)Rohit SharmaIndia125,000,000.00115,000,002.00
Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)Gautam GambhirIndia125,000,000.00100,000,000.00
Mumbai Indians (MI)Keiron PollardWest Indies95,000,000.0097,000,000.00
Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)A B deVillersSouth Africa95,000,000.0095,000,000.00
Team RajkotSuresh RainaIndia125,000,000.0095,000,000.00
Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)Chris GayleWest Indies75,000,000.0084,000,000.00
Mumbai Indians (MI)Lasith MalingaSri Lanka75,000,000.0081,000,000.00
Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)Sunil NarineWest Indies95,000,000.0080,000,000.00
Mumbai Indians (MI)Harbhajan SinghIndia55,000,000.0080,000,000.00
Team PuneAjinkya RahaneIndia95,000,000.0080,000,000.00
Team PuneR AshwinIndia75,000,000.0075,000,000.00
Mumbai Indians (MI)Ambati RayuduIndia40,000,000.0060,000,000.00
Team RajkotRavindra JadejaIndia95,000,000.0055,000,000.00
Team RajkotJames FaulknerAustralia55,000,000.0051,000,000.00
Kings XI Punjab (KXIP)David MillerSouth Africa125,000,000.0050,000,000.00
Team PuneFaf du PlessisSouth Africa40,000,000.0047,500,000.00
Team PuneSteven  SmithAustralia55,000,000.0040,000,000.00
Team RajkotDwayne BravoWest Indies40,000,000.0040,000,000.00
Team RajkotBrendon McCullumNew Zealand75,000,000.0032,500,000.00
Kings XI Punjab (KXIP)Manan VoraIndia40,000,000.003,500,000.00

Related Post

About Senthil Kumar

One comment

  1. I think Rohit sharma deserve more salary because they are a fabulous player in indian team & they give a good performance…..

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *