Home > Festival > Jaya TV Parthasarathy Temple Kumbabishekam Live Aug 22, 2016

Jaya TV Parthasarathy Temple Kumbabishekam Live Aug 22, 2016

Watch Jaya TV Live Telecast Triplicane Parthasarathy Kovil Maha Kumbabishekam 2016 on 22/08/2016: Thiruvallikeni Parthasarathy Temple Kumbabishekam Live telecast schedule starting time 9.00 AM IST and end time 10.30 AM IST.

Thiruvallikeni Parthasarathy Temple Kumbabishekam 2016 Date & Timing

Thiruvallikeni Parthasarathy Kovil Kumbabishekam (kumbhabhishekam) / samprokshanam to be held on August 22, 2016 (Monday), Kumbabishekam Time: 9.00 AM – 10.25 IST.

2016 Triplicane Parthasarathy Temple Kumbabishekam Live Telecast TV Channel: Jaya TV (confirmed) and expected to be live telecast streaming on various Tamil News channels Jaya Plus, Thanthi TV, DD Podhigai, News 7 Tamil, Puthiyathalaimurai, Polimer News, Sun News (Sun TV Network News Channel), Kalaignar Seithigal.

All News channels will update special news about Parthasarathy Temple Kumbabishekam Videos can be seen through their official youtube channel.

Also Check: Vijay TV 63rd Filmfare Awards South 2016 Full Show Video Hotstar

DD Podhigai TV live telecast neradi oliparappu Thiruvellikeni Sri Parthasarathi Temple Samprokshanam first phase on June 12, 2015

Kumbabishekam will be happened for the following four sanadhi’s located in Triplicane Parthasarathy Temple on Tomorrow

  • Thirumalisai alvar
  • Yoga narasimhar
  • Gajendra varadharajar
  • Anjaneyar

Earlier renovation work happened in the above mentioned sanadhi’s and vimanamas for the past few months and find Parthasarathy kovil kumbhabhishekam 2016 Schedule

7.00 AM IST – Ettam kala poojai will be started

8.30 AM IST – Maha Poornavathi

9.00 AM IST – Kumbam starts from perumal yagai salai

10.25 AM IST – Kudamuzhukku / samprokshanam

Several peoples will be likely to visit the temple and special facilities are made for the convenient of the devotes and to ensure the peoples safety and traffic clearance several police are involved in the work.

Also Check: Sun TV SIIMA Awards 2016 Full Show Online, Winners List

Other names: Sri Parthasarathy Perumal Temple, Thiruvallikenii Arulmigu Venkatakrishna Parathasarathy Perumal Thirukoil.

Upcoming Festivals & Thiruvizha to be happened in the temple in 2016 are mentioned below:

Aavani Matham Month (August–September): Pavithroutsavam (Thiru Pavithra Utsav) – Santification ceremony. Shri Jayanthi or Krishna Jayanthi 2016 (Birthday of Lord Krishna) on August 25, 2016.

Puratasi Matham Month (September–October): Navarathiri -Festival of nine lights Shri Vedavalli Thaayar Laksharachana on October 10, 2016

Iypassi Matham Month (October–November): Shri Manavaala Mamunigal Utsavam Deepavali or Diwali celebrated on October 29, 2016 – Festival of Lights Anna kooda utsavam- offering variety of rice

Karthigai Matham Month (November–December) Thir karthigai Deepam 2016 celebrated on December 12, 2016 – Various and Varied Lights Thaila Kaapu – anointing of several medicinal oils or his/her corporal

Related Post

About Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *