Download http://bigtheme.net/joomla Free Templates Joomla! 3
Home > Entertainment > SIIMA Awards 2016 Malayalam Nominations, Winners List & Voting

SIIMA Awards 2016 Malayalam Nominations, Winners List & Voting

Surya TV SIIMA Awards 2016 Malayalam Nominees, Nominations Vote online & Winners List: Singapore SIIMA Awards 2016 live on June 30, 2016. Surya TV Live streaming online SIIMA Awards Malayalam 2016 on July 1, 2016.

Also Check: PTC Punjabi Film Awards 2016 Live, Winners List, Full Show

5th Indian International Movie Awards (SIIMA) Nominations was announced on 25th May 2016. SIIMA is given to all south Indian cinema industry actor, actress and technicians including Malayalam (Mollywood), Telugu (Tollywood), Tamil (Kollywood) and Kannada (Sandalwood).

Also Check:

SIIMA Awards Malayalam 2016 Voting

http://siima.in/2016/nominations.html

Surya TV SIIMA Awards 2016 Telecast Date & Time: TBA

Also Check: SIIMA Awards 2016 Live Streaming, Date, Venue Details

In 2015, Surya TV telecast SIIMA Awards 2015 Red Carpet event live streaming video, Surya TV SIIMA Awards 2015 Red Carpet Part 1, SIIMA Awards 2015 Curtain Raiser, followed by SIIMA Awards 2015 Full Show Part 1 and Surya TV SIIMA Awards Full Show Part 2. Similarly, this year Surya TV will telecast SIIMA Awards 2016 Curtain Raiser, SIIMA Awards 2016 Red Carpet & Surya  TV SIIMA Awards 2016 Full Show

Singapore Surya TV SIIMA Awards 2016 Malayalam Nominees & Winners List

SIIMA Awards 2016 Malayalam Nominees

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)

Tovino Thomas (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Chemban Vinod Jose (Urumbukal Urangarilla)

Vineeth Sreenivasan (Oru Vadakkan Selfie)

Biju Menon (Anarkali)

Siddique (Pathemari)

Best Actress in a Supporting Role (Female)

Kalpana (Charlie)

Lena (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Rima Kallingal (Rani Padmini)

Namitha Pramod (Chandrettan Evideya)

Miya (Anarkali)

Best Actor in a Negative Role

Nedumudi Venu (Oru Second Class Yathra)

Kabir Bedi (Anarkali)

Shafeeq Rahman (Amar Akbar Anthony)

Atul Kulkarni (Kanal)

Sai Kumar (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Best Lyricist

Rafeeq Ahammed (Kaathirunnu / Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Hari Narayanan (Ambazham / Oru Second Class Yathra)

Santhosh Varma (Ente Janalarikil / Su Su Sudhi Vathmeekam)

Shabareesh Varma (Malare / Premam)

Manoj Kuroor, Rajeev Nair (Kanakamylanchi / Loham)

Best Music Director

M Jayachandran (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Rajesh Murugesan (Premam)

Bijibal (Rani Padmini)

Shaan Rehman (Aadu Oru Bheekara Jeeviyanu)

Rahul Raj (Kohinoor)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

Shweta Mohan (Ee Thanutha / Anarkali)

Baby Sreya (Enno Njanente / Amar Akbar Anthony)

Shakthisree Gopalan (Pularikalo / Charlie)

Shreya Ghoshal (Kaathirunnu / Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Vaikom Vijayalakshmi (Kaikkottum / Oru Vadakkan Selfie)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

Dulquer Salmaan (Chundarippenne / Charlie)

Vineeth Sreenivasan (Aluva Puzha / Premam)

Karthik (Thanne Thanne / Two Countries)

Najim Arshad (Manjupeyume / Mili)

Vijay Yesudas (Malare / Premam)

Best Comedian

Soubin Shahir (Premam)

Dhyan Sreenivasan (Kunjiramayanam)

Aju Varghese (Two Countries)

Neeraj Madhav (Adi Kapyare Koottamani)

Vinay Forrt (Premam)

Best Debutant Female

Madonna Sebastian (Premam)

Deepti Sati (Nee-Na)

Anupama Parameswaran (Premam)

Manjima Mohan (Oru Vadakkan Selfie)

Sai Pallavi (Premam)

Best Debutant Male

Siddharth Menon (Rockstar)

Shabareesh Varma (Premam)

Adil Ibrahim (Nirnayakam)

Sharafudheen (Premam)

Vineeth Mohan (Adi Kapyare Kootamani)

Best Actress

Amala Paul (Mili)

Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Anusree (Chandrettan Evideya)

Nayanthara (Bhaskar The Rascal)

Mamta Mohandas (Two Countries)

Best Actor

Prithviraj (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Mammootty (Pathemari)

Dulquer Salmaan (Charlie)

Nivin Pauly (Premam)

Jayasurya (Su Su Sudhi Vathmeekam)

Best Director

Martin Prakkat (Charlie)

Alphonse Puthren (Premam)

Lal Jose (Nee-Na)

Salim Ahmad (Pathemari)

R S Vimal (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Best Film

Premam (Anwar Rasheed)

Chandrettan Evideya (Sameer Thahir, Shyju Khalid, Ashiq Usman)

Pathemari (Salim Ahmad, Adv Hashik T K, T P Sudheesh)

Ennu Ninte Moideen (Suresh Raj, Binoy Shankarath, Ragy Thomas)

Charlie (Shebin Backer, Joju George, Martin Prakkat)

 

Related Post

About Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *